Becky G

Becky G

Birthday : 03/02/1997
Place of birth: : Inglewood - California - USA
Also Known as : Rebbeca Marie Gomez

Biography

Rebbeca Marie Gomez (born March 2, 1997), better known by her stage name Becky G, is an American singer, songwriter, rapper, and actress. Her musical style is an integration of pop-rap and Latin pop music genres. She gained recognition in 2011, after she posted several videos of herself performing remixes of popular songs on to YouTube. In 2014, Gomez had her first Billboard Hot 100 entry, with "Shower", peaking at No. 16.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN